Uncategorized

PORT CREDIT PRESENTS…

PORT CREDIT PRESENTS…

Southside_edited

GET YOUR SOUTHSIDE SHUFFLE TICKETS HERE AT CKRZ!!!

ITS’ SIMPLE: Call in to 519-445-4140 or join us on Facebook

Tell us which day you would you like to attend we will announce winners Friday morning

 

SOUTHSIDE SHUFFLE LISTEN LIVE :http://ckrzfm.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Southside-Shuffle-Blues-Festival_0-00-30.825.mp3

TICKETS PROMO LISTEN LIVE :http://ckrzfm.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Southside-Shuffle-Add-On_0-00-15.047-1.mp3

Sab Memorial Stage #4 presented by Heath and Sherwood 

​Friday September 8
10:00pm The Stampeders
8:00pm Steve Strongman
6:00pm Michael Schatte

Saturday Sept. 9
10:00pm
 
Blackie and the Rodeo Kings
8:00pm  Mad Dogs and Englishmen – The Music of Joe Cocker and Leon Russell
6:00pm  Steve Hill
4:00pm  Kenny Blues Boss Wayne
2:00pm Big Rude Jake
12:00pm  Brant Parker Blues Band

Sunday Sept. 10
6:00pm 
The Legendary Downchild Blues Band
4:00pm Jack de Keyzer
2:00pm Ben Racine Band
12:00pm Shrimp Daddy and the Sharpshooters

Fonia Mobile Stage #3

Friday September 8
9:00pm
 
Canadian Blues All-Stars with Special Guests – Chuck Jackson, Colin Linden, Harpdog Brown and Jack de Keyzer,
7:00pm   Danny Brooks & Lil Miss Debi with The Memphis Bros. 
5:30pm   RagWax 

Saturday Sept. 9
Ladies Sing the Blues – sponsored by The Conspiracy to Promote Artists – PjBell

9:00pm
 
Dawn Tyler Watson 
7:00pm  Suzie McNeil 
5:00pm  Suzie Vinnick 
3:00pm  Jenie Thai
1:00pm  Ginger St James 

Sunday Sept. 10
5:00pm 
Harpdog Brown & the Travelin’ Blues Show
3:00pm Paul Reddick 
1:00pm The Focklers

Ontario 150 Stage #2

Friday September 8
10:00pm Piano Rama with Tyler Yarema, Kenny Blues Boss Wayne and Jenie Thai 
8:00pm The Tonkas
6:00pm 
TBS Talent Search Winner – Dan McKinnon Saturday Sept. 9
10:00pm 
Diggin Roots
8:00pm Joel Johnson
6:00pm  Durham County Poets
4:00pm  Songs from the 
Underground Railroad with Diana Braithwaite and Chris Whiteley 
2:00pm  Kim Pollard
12:00pm  Aboriginal ShowcaseSunday Sept. 10
6:00pm Spencer MacKenzie
4:00pm 
RagWax
2:00pm Mark Stafford’s Junior Jam 
12:00pm Mark Stafford’s Junior Jam 

Ontario 150 Stage #1

​Friday September 8
9:00pm All Night Mule
7:00pm 
The Vaudevillian 
5:30pm The Vaudevillian 

Saturday Sept. 9
9:00pm Tim Williams
7:00pm  Harrison Kennedy
5:00pm  Al Lerman
3:00pm  Sean Pinchin
1:00pm  Brian Blain

Sunday Sept. 10
5:00pm The Vaudevillian 
3:00pm Zydeco Workshop with members of Loco Zydeco
1:00pm Piano Workshop with Tyler Yarema and Lance Anderson

 

director

September 7th, 2017

No comments

Comments are closed.